25035 Avenue 208 Strathmore, CA 93267
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25035 Avenue 208, Strathmore, CA 93267 and is currently estimated at $396,001, approximately $222 per square foot. 25035 Avenue 208 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Strathmore Elementary School and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Shraibati Ahmad Hamed and Shraibati Susan D
Bought by
Moreno Ramiro and Moreno Consepcion M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Ramiro | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $205,475 | $70,726 | $134,749 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $182,843 | $69,434 | $113,409 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $203,983 | $66,108 | $137,875 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $190,871 | $64,801 | $126,070 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $186,649 | $62,349 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $184,949 | $61,556 | $123,393 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $201,941 | $60,431 | $141,510 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $195,025 | $57,002 | $138,023 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $189,493 | $54,760 | $134,733 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $183,630 | $52,005 | $131,625 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,138 | $51,565 | $122,573 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,243 | $50,037 | $104,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map