25035 Clover Ranch Dr Katy, TX 77494
Falcon Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $536,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,519
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25035 Clover Ranch Dr, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $503,350, approximately $143 per square foot. 25035 Clover Ranch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roberta Wright Rylander Elementary School, Cinco Ranch Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Leneno Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Nagalikar Mayura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,284
Outstanding Balance
$89,744
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Katy Creek Ranch Lp
Bought by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,284
Outstanding Balance
$89,744
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagalikar Mayura | -- | Lch Title Co | |
| Legend Classic Homes Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Nagalikar Mayura | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagalikar Mayura | $290,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,334 | $509,108 | $64,025 | $458,012 |
| 2024 | $7,334 | $462,825 | -- | $466,016 |
| 2023 | $6,702 | $420,750 | $0 | $478,222 |
| 2022 | $7,481 | $382,500 | $0 | $443,100 |
| 2021 | $8,187 | $347,730 | $49,250 | $298,480 |
| 2020 | $7,949 | $330,940 | $44,880 | $286,060 |
| 2019 | $8,736 | $337,870 | $44,880 | $292,990 |
| 2018 | $8,709 | $335,160 | $44,880 | $290,280 |
| 2017 | $8,768 | $333,550 | $44,880 | $288,670 |
| 2016 | $8,846 | $336,540 | $44,880 | $291,660 |
| 2015 | $7,023 | $334,310 | $44,880 | $289,430 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $69,220 | $15,360 | $53,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map