2504 2nd St Grindstone, PA 15442
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $161,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,034
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 2nd St, Grindstone, PA 15442 and is currently estimated at $117,718, approximately $57 per square foot. 2504 2nd St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Brownsville Area Elementary School, Brownsville Area Middle School, and Brownsville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Sobek Stanley B and Braddock Juliann E
Bought by
Braddock Juliann E and Braddock Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Sobek Stanley B and Sobek Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braddock Juliann E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sobek Stanley B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $471 | $16,230 | $2,925 | $13,305 |
| 2025 | $444 | $16,230 | $2,925 | $13,305 |
| 2024 | $444 | $16,230 | $2,925 | $13,305 |
| 2023 | $888 | $16,230 | $2,925 | $13,305 |
| 2022 | $888 | $16,230 | $2,925 | $13,305 |
| 2021 | $861 | $16,230 | $2,925 | $13,305 |
| 2020 | $860 | $16,230 | $2,925 | $13,305 |
| 2019 | $812 | $16,230 | $2,925 | $13,305 |
| 2018 | $812 | $16,230 | $2,925 | $13,305 |
| 2017 | $793 | $16,230 | $2,925 | $13,305 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,230 | $2,925 | $13,305 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,230 | $2,925 | $13,305 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,460 | $5,850 | $26,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map