2504 Blueberry Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Old Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Blueberry Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $136,732, approximately $92 per square foot. 2504 Blueberry Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Hains Elementary School, Richmond Hill K-8, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Rex Residential Property Owner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Rex Residential Property O
Bought by
Rex Residential Property Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Augusta Property Grp Llc
Bought by
Rex Residential Property Owner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Roker Mario
Bought by
Newman Joyce A Renaud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Roker Mario
Bought by
Newman Joyce A Rena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Newman Joyce A Renaud
Bought by
Roker Mario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1994
Sold by
Newman Joyce A Rena
Bought by
Roker Mario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1990
Sold by
Newman Joyce A Renaud Renaud Joyce An
Bought by
Wylds Richard A Wylds Debra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1990
Sold by
Newman Joyce A Rena
Bought by
Wylds Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rex Residential Property Owner | $1,576,500 | -- | |
| Rex Residential Property Owner | $687,000 | -- | |
| Rex Residential Property Owner | $31,500 | -- | |
| Augusta Property Grp Llc | -- | -- | |
| Newman Joyce A Renaud | -- | -- | |
| Newman Joyce A Rena | -- | -- | |
| Roker Mario | -- | -- | |
| Newman Joyce A Renaud | -- | -- | |
| Roker Mario | $59,900 | -- | |
| Newman Joyce A Rena | -- | -- | |
| Wylds Richard A Wylds Debra K | -- | -- | |
| Wylds Richard A | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rex Residential Property Owner | $20,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $42,428 | $5,400 | $37,028 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $44,208 | $5,400 | $38,808 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $39,932 | $5,400 | $34,532 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $38,170 | $5,400 | $32,770 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $28,145 | $5,400 | $22,745 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $28,145 | $5,400 | $22,745 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $28,145 | $5,400 | $22,745 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $28,145 | $5,400 | $22,745 |
| 2017 | $784 | $27,928 | $5,400 | $22,528 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $27,928 | $5,400 | $22,528 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $27,928 | $5,400 | $22,528 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $27,928 | $5,400 | $22,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map