2504 Bombadil Ln Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Bombadil Ln, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $648,906, approximately $567 per square foot. 2504 Bombadil Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Patwin Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Lynn Epstein
Bought by
Huiet Ruth Layne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,942
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Tumber Ranveer
Bought by
Sharma Benu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Bray Ira W
Bought by
Epstein Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huiet Ruth Layne | $628,000 | Placer Title | |
| Sharma Benu | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Epstein Lynn | $183,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huiet Ruth Layne | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Epstein Lynn | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,601 | $758,762 | $238,771 | $519,991 |
| 2023 | $9,601 | $729,300 | $229,500 | $499,800 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $275,176 | $105,312 | $169,864 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $269,782 | $103,248 | $166,534 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $267,017 | $102,190 | $164,827 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $261,783 | $100,187 | $161,596 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $256,651 | $98,223 | $158,428 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $251,620 | $96,298 | $155,322 |
| 2016 | $3,401 | $246,687 | $94,410 | $152,277 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $242,982 | $92,992 | $149,990 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $238,223 | $91,171 | $147,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map