NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2504 Casey Cir Bellevue, NE 68123

Estimated Value: $359,979

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,900 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Lewis & Clark Middle School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2018

This home is located at 2504 Casey Cir, Bellevue, NE 68123 since 15 July 2018 and is currently priced at $359,979. This property was built in 1982. 2504 Casey Cir is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Leonard Lawrence Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Donna Sharman

Revel Realty License #20150445 Listed on: 07/15/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Donna Sharman

Revel Realty License #20150445 Listed on: 07/15/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,900 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/15/18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010951652

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 or more years
  • Available Date: 2018-08-15

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 010951652
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: Leawood
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi-Level
  • Remarks22: Large 4 bedroom and 4 bath home available for rent. Over sized 2 car garage with a fenced yard and a finished walk out basement. Mature lot with shade and a large deck. Sprinkler system, with large kitchen and plenty of storage. Available 15 August for $1700. Contact Donna Sharman for questions or a showing at 402.366.3551 or email donna@headleyproperties.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, 9 ft Ceiling
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Ice Maker
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2900
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Junior High Dist: Bellevue
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewis and Clark

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Curb Cut
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Wesche Michael A and Wesche Sylvia O
Bought by
Daniel Kevin A and Daniel Sieghild B
Current Estimated Value
$359,979

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.21%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Daniel Kevin A $152,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Daniel Kevin A $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Price Changed $1,700 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Price Changed $1,750 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
07/15/2018 07/15/18 For Rent $1,800 +24.1% --
10/20/2012 10/20/12 Rented $1,450 -3.3% --
09/25/2012 09/25/12 Under Contract -- -- --
08/31/2012 08/31/12 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,415 $327,651 $46,000 $281,651
2024 $5,978 $310,118 $44,000 $266,118
2023 $5,978 $283,126 $39,000 $244,126
2022 $5,548 $257,797 $35,000 $222,797
2021 $5,139 $236,237 $30,000 $206,237
2020 $4,906 $224,838 $30,000 $194,838
2019 $4,625 $213,270 $30,000 $183,270
2018 $4,336 $205,331 $25,000 $180,331
2017 $4,294 $201,941 $25,000 $176,941
2016 $3,919 $188,365 $25,000 $163,365
2015 $3,706 $179,183 $25,000 $154,183
2014 $3,679 $176,717 $25,000 $151,717
2012 -- $181,362 $25,000 $156,362
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21812742

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 010951652

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.