2504 Crestview Dr High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Crestview Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $323,344, approximately $175 per square foot. 2504 Crestview Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Napier Kenneth E and Walck Lynn M
Bought by
Napier Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Napier Leonard L
Bought by
Napier Leonard L and Leonard L Napier Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napier Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Napier Leonard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $37,100 | $6,900 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $34,800 | $6,900 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $34,800 | $6,900 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $34,800 | $6,900 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $34,800 | $6,900 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $31,600 | $6,300 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $31,600 | $6,300 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $29,700 | $6,300 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $29,700 | $6,300 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $27,600 | $6,300 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $27,600 | $6,300 | $21,300 |
| 2013 | $1,866 | $26,500 | $5,700 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map