2504 Devon Valley Dr Nashville, TN 37221
West Meade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,121 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Devon Valley Dr, Nashville, TN 37221 and is currently estimated at $538,280, approximately $281 per square foot. 2504 Devon Valley Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Westmeade Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Casa Dei Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Doctor Mark A and Doctor Melanie
Bought by
Jennings Molly Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,907
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$474,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Doctor Mark A
Bought by
Weiss Scott D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Singer Robert J and Singer Beth A
Bought by
Doctor Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Parker Scott F
Bought by
Singer Robert J and Singer Beth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Bought by
Parker Ucott F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Molly Jean | $195,000 | -- | |
| Weiss Scott D | -- | -- | |
| Doctor Mark A | $179,000 | -- | |
| Singer Robert J | $166,000 | -- | |
| Parker Ucott F | $157,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Molly Jean | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doctor Mark A | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $129,950 | $28,875 | $101,075 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $92,475 | $21,250 | $71,225 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $92,475 | $21,250 | $71,225 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $92,475 | $21,250 | $71,225 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $92,475 | $21,250 | $71,225 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $75,150 | $15,750 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $75,150 | $15,750 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map