2504 E Hoffman Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Bemiss NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 E Hoffman Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $328,740, approximately $219 per square foot. 2504 E Hoffman Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Regal Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $324,000 | $90,000 | $234,000 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $335,500 | $70,000 | $265,500 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $330,500 | $65,000 | $265,500 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $330,500 | $65,000 | $265,500 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $215,800 | $35,000 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $177,100 | $29,000 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $153,400 | $23,500 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $146,000 | $20,000 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $138,300 | $20,000 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $121,500 | $20,000 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $112,200 | $20,000 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,700 | $20,000 | $88,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map