2504 Echols Ave Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $120,946 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Echols Ave, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $145,487, approximately $107 per square foot. 2504 Echols Ave is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Evans Jennifer A and Evans John B
Bought by
Ward Jordan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Jordan L | -- | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Jordan L | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $33,842 | $2,958 | $30,884 |
| 2024 | $825 | $32,943 | $2,958 | $29,985 |
| 2023 | $825 | $32,070 | $2,958 | $29,112 |
| 2022 | $771 | $30,587 | $2,958 | $27,629 |
| 2021 | $701 | $29,783 | $2,958 | $26,825 |
| 2020 | $708 | $29,866 | $2,958 | $26,908 |
| 2019 | $706 | $29,866 | $2,958 | $26,908 |
| 2018 | $701 | $29,866 | $2,958 | $26,908 |
| 2017 | $787 | $34,419 | $2,958 | $31,461 |
| 2016 | $787 | $34,173 | $2,958 | $31,215 |
| 2015 | $873 | $38,225 | $2,958 | $35,267 |
| 2014 | $706 | $31,129 | $2,097 | $29,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map