2504 Lakeshore Rd Applegate, MI 48401
Estimated Value: $416,822
Studio
--
Bath
3,854
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Lakeshore Rd, Applegate, MI 48401 and is currently priced at $416,822, approximately $108 per square foot. 2504 Lakeshore Rd is a home located in Sanilac County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Hurren and Hurren Sarah
Bought by
Our Stuff And Things Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,507
Outstanding Balance
$453,135
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Davenport Nancy L
Bought by
Hurren Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,568
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Our Stuff And Things Llc | $400,000 | Maritime Title | |
| Our Stuff | $400,000 | Maritime Title | |
| Hurren Aaron | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History