2504 Leckrone Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,120 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Leckrone Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $339,030, approximately $189 per square foot. 2504 Leckrone Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,564 | $95,646 | $21,940 | $73,706 |
| 2023 | $6,294 | $86,386 | $19,816 | $66,570 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $77,586 | $17,797 | $59,789 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $69,850 | $16,633 | $53,217 |
| 2020 | $5,030 | $67,868 | $16,161 | $51,707 |
| 2019 | $4,848 | $64,667 | $15,399 | $49,268 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $60,759 | $14,469 | $46,290 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $57,739 | $13,750 | $43,989 |
| 2016 | $4,390 | $55,068 | $13,114 | $41,954 |
| 2015 | $4,082 | $51,586 | $12,285 | $39,301 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $49,764 | $11,851 | $37,913 |
| 2013 | $4,082 | $49,764 | $11,851 | $37,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map