2509 Labrecque Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,533 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 Labrecque Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $337,883, approximately $220 per square foot. 2509 Labrecque Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Ten Llc
Bought by
Amh 2015-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,830,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,786,064
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$422,448,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Welburn Kimberly A and Hasbrouck Kimberly A
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Ten Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1998
Sold by
Welburn Donald W
Bought by
Welburn Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Leach Homes Inc
Bought by
Welburn Donald E and Welburn Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,450
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Ten Llc | $158,375 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Welburn Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Welburn Donald E | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amh 2015-1 Borrower Llc | $552,830,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welburn Donald E | $113,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,396 | $99,468 | $21,940 | $77,528 |
| 2023 | $7,143 | $89,838 | $19,816 | $70,022 |
| 2022 | $6,336 | $80,686 | $17,797 | $62,889 |
| 2021 | $5,811 | $72,609 | $16,633 | $55,976 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $70,549 | $16,161 | $54,388 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $67,222 | $15,399 | $51,823 |
| 2018 | $5,344 | $63,159 | $14,469 | $48,690 |
| 2017 | $5,206 | $60,020 | $13,750 | $46,270 |
| 2016 | $5,122 | $57,244 | $13,114 | $44,130 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $53,625 | $12,285 | $41,340 |
| 2014 | $4,265 | $51,731 | $11,851 | $39,880 |
| 2013 | $4,265 | $51,731 | $11,851 | $39,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map