S
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management
Estimated Value: $325,330 - $358,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom,2 bath tri level w/oversized 2 car garage situated on a large fenced lot.Formal liv rm with New Bow window,Eat-in kitchen,Spacious fam rm & Partially finished basement..Parklike yard w/patio,deck,shed
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management Listed on: 10/05/2018
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Five Ll | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Eleuteri Peter R | $121,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eleuteri Peter R | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/16/2018 12/16/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | Off Market | $1,695 | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2018 12/06/18 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | Price Changed | $1,795 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | For Rent | $1,850 | +9.1% | -- | |
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2016 11/11/16 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Sold | $168,000 | -3.9% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,918 | $93,036 | $21,940 | $71,096 |
| 2023 | $6,681 | $84,028 | $19,816 | $64,212 |
| 2022 | $5,926 | $75,468 | $17,797 | $57,671 |
| 2021 | $5,440 | $67,964 | $16,633 | $51,331 |
| 2020 | $5,369 | $66,036 | $16,161 | $49,875 |
| 2019 | $5,200 | $62,922 | $15,399 | $47,523 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $59,119 | $14,469 | $44,650 |
| 2017 | $4,873 | $56,181 | $13,750 | $42,431 |
| 2016 | $4,794 | $53,582 | $13,114 | $40,468 |
| 2015 | $4,582 | $50,194 | $12,285 | $37,909 |
| 2014 | $4,582 | $48,422 | $11,851 | $36,571 |
| 2013 | $4,582 | $48,422 | $11,851 | $36,571 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management
N
Tenant's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Cendy Mantz
Crosstown Realtors, Inc
(815) 341-4500
4 in this area
87 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michele Morris
Michele Morris Realty
(630) 669-4469
26 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michael Torresso
LPT Realty
(708) 917-6640
45 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10103651
APN: 06-03-30-405-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.