2511 Labrecque Dr Unit 11 Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $362,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Labrecque Dr Unit 11, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $339,784, approximately $268 per square foot. 2511 Labrecque Dr Unit 11 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Bloodgood David M and Bloodgood Doris L
Bought by
Bloodgood David M and Bloodgood Doris L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Leach Homes Inc
Bought by
Bloodgood David M and Bloodgood Doris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,550
Outstanding Balance
$8,675
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodgood David M | -- | -- | |
| Bloodgood David M | $150,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bloodgood David M | $151,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,036 | $95,928 | $21,940 | $73,988 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $86,640 | $19,816 | $66,824 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | $77,814 | $17,797 | $60,017 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $70,053 | $16,633 | $53,420 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $68,065 | $16,161 | $51,904 |
| 2019 | $4,451 | $64,855 | $15,399 | $49,456 |
| 2018 | $4,225 | $60,935 | $14,469 | $46,466 |
| 2017 | $4,069 | $57,907 | $13,750 | $44,157 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $55,228 | $13,114 | $42,114 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $51,736 | $12,285 | $39,451 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $49,909 | $11,851 | $38,058 |
| 2013 | $3,682 | $49,909 | $11,851 | $38,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map