Estimated Value: $326,000 - $452,039
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Navarro Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $416,260, approximately $302 per square foot. 2504 Navarro Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Melvin Tom G and Melvin Penny L
Bought by
Stansell Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,363
Outstanding Balance
$157,959
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Demko Douglas B
Bought by
Melvin Tom G and Melvin Penny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.4%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stansell Anne | $256,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Melvin Tom G | $130,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stansell Anne | $251,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Melvin Tom G | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $329,647 | $148,082 | $181,565 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $323,184 | $145,179 | $178,005 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $316,848 | $142,333 | $174,515 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $310,637 | $139,543 | $171,094 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $304,547 | $136,807 | $167,740 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $301,426 | $135,405 | $166,021 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $295,516 | $132,750 | $162,766 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $289,723 | $130,148 | $159,575 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $284,044 | $127,597 | $156,447 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $260,000 | $120,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $250,000 | $110,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $240,000 | $100,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map