2504 Newpoint Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Newpoint Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $334,655, approximately $215 per square foot. 2504 Newpoint Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Goldman Alan Mark and Bader Terri Sue
Bought by
Bader Marvin Irvin and Bader Terri Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Goldman Alan Mark
Bought by
Bader Terri Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Goldman Louis and Goldman Sylvia
Bought by
Goldman Alan Mark and Bader Terri Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,393
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Mcnearney Homes Llc
Bought by
Goldman Louis and Goldman Sylvia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,393
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bader Marvin Irvin | -- | None Available | |
| Bader Terri Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Goldman Alan Mark | -- | -- | |
| Goldman Louis | $227,224 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldman Louis | $55,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $50,630 | $14,170 | $36,460 |
| 2024 | $3,619 | $52,040 | $8,850 | $43,190 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $52,040 | $8,850 | $43,190 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $46,080 | $9,750 | $36,330 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $46,080 | $9,750 | $36,330 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $42,840 | $10,620 | $32,220 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $42,840 | $10,620 | $32,220 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $44,730 | $12,390 | $32,340 |
| 2017 | $3,621 | $44,730 | $12,390 | $32,340 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $38,190 | $10,620 | $27,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map