2504 S Scott Ave Independence, MO 64052
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $221,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $199,486, approximately $112 per square foot. 2504 S Scott Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Procter Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Snyder Gailen L and Revoc Susan
Bought by
South Scott Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Russell Daniel C and Russell Linda
Bought by
Snyder Gailen L and Snyder Susan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Mckim Robert L
Bought by
Russell Jo Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Mckim Robert L
Bought by
Mckim Merle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Scott Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snyder Gailen L | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Russell Jo Linda | -- | Chicago | |
| Mckim Merle L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snyder Gailen L | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $30,906 | $3,924 | $26,982 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $28,500 | $6,017 | $22,483 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $28,500 | $6,017 | $22,483 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $23,370 | $4,019 | $19,351 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $23,370 | $4,019 | $19,351 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $20,472 | $4,019 | $16,453 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $20,472 | $4,019 | $16,453 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $15,396 | $1,501 | $13,895 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $15,396 | $1,501 | $13,895 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $15,010 | $2,470 | $12,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map