25041 Ruby Rd Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $884,741
Studio
1
Bath
2,730
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25041 Ruby Rd, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $857,247, approximately $314 per square foot. 25041 Ruby Rd is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Borgen Vernon A and Borgen Carol A
Bought by
Borgen Vernon A and Borgen Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Diamond E Llc
Bought by
Borgen Vernon A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgen Vernon A | -- | -- | |
| Borgen Vernon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,330 | $875,403 | $236,200 | $639,203 |
| 2024 | $4,948 | $875,403 | $236,200 | $639,203 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $721,935 | $188,400 | $533,535 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $594,834 | $167,000 | $427,834 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $498,361 | $87,996 | $410,365 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $401,335 | $77,888 | $323,447 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $346,001 | $78,388 | $267,613 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $346,001 | $78,388 | $267,613 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $352,151 | $73,888 | $278,263 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $367,595 | $0 | $367,595 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,734 | $0 | $190,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map