25045 Basel Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $457,000
About This Home
This home is located at 25045 Basel Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $399,911, approximately $347 per square foot. 25045 Basel Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Kenneth | $219,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Zink John F | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Holland Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Holland Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Holland Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Holland Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Holland Ronald L | $10,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Holland Ronald L | $75,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Chase Mtg Services Inc | $79,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Case Kenneth | $215,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Ronald L | $37,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $254,169 | $38,126 | $216,043 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $249,185 | $37,378 | $211,807 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $244,299 | $36,645 | $207,654 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $239,508 | $35,926 | $203,582 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $234,812 | $35,222 | $199,590 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $232,404 | $34,861 | $197,543 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $227,847 | $34,177 | $193,670 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $223,380 | $33,507 | $189,873 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $219,000 | $32,850 | $186,150 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $113,506 | $20,640 | $92,866 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $111,801 | $20,330 | $91,471 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $109,611 | $19,932 | $89,679 |
Map
- 25145 Valle Dr
- 25152 Valle Dr
- 920 Arbula Dr
- 997 Berne Dr
- 0 Arbula Unit 219143380DA
- 0 Arbula Unit 32600326
- 0 Basel Dr Unit MB26020384
- 0 Basel Dr Unit JT26025826
- 0 Saxon Dr Unit SW25234319
- 547 Arbula Dr
- 24960 Saxon Dr
- 0 Arosa Unit 25008582
- 0 Arosa Unit IV25256844
- 785 County (Arosa) Dr
- 709 Arosa Dr
- 818 Berne Dr
- 791 Arth Dr
- 25010 Valle Dr
- 1056 Fiden Ct
- 989 Calanda Dr
- 25055 Basel Dr
- 25051 Basel Dr
- 25051 Basel Dr Unit 107
- 127 Basel Dr
- 100 Basel Dr
- 10 Basel Dr
- 25123 Valle Dr
- 25065 Basel Dr
- 25046 Basel Dr
- 25050 Basel Dr
- 25131 Valle Dr
- 25045 Basel Dr
- 25038 Basel Dr
- 25075 Basel Dr
- 25130 Valle Dr
- 25132 Valle Dr
- 25035 Basel Dr
- 25031 Basel Dr
- 25028 Basel Dr
- 25134 Valle Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.