25048 Boa Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $300,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25048 Boa Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $262,934, approximately $362 per square foot. 25048 Boa Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
3 Bros Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Boshra Heba A and Boshra Joseph Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Payne Cherie and Taylor Kathleen J
Bought by
3 Bros Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boshra Heba A | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| 3 Bros Real Estate Llc | $65,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 3 Bros Real Estate Llc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $159,297 | $28,446 | $130,851 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $156,173 | $27,888 | $128,285 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $153,111 | $27,341 | $125,770 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $150,109 | $26,805 | $123,304 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $147,165 | $26,279 | $120,886 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $145,656 | $26,010 | $119,646 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $142,800 | $25,500 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $835 | $44,267 | $7,770 | $36,497 |
| 2017 | $697 | $43,399 | $7,618 | $35,781 |
| 2016 | $664 | $42,548 | $7,469 | $35,079 |
| 2015 | $659 | $41,909 | $7,357 | $34,552 |
| 2014 | $650 | $41,088 | $7,213 | $33,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map