2505 Assabet Ct Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $474,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Assabet Ct, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $447,612, approximately $240 per square foot. 2505 Assabet Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Fierberg Lori A
Bought by
Burch Maryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
Sold by
Porten Sullivan Corp
Bought by
Fierberg Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,550
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Maryl A | $139,900 | -- | |
| Fierberg Lori A | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fierberg Lori A | $129,550 | |
| Closed | Burch Maryl A | -- |