Estimated Value: $194,873 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 General Hancock Rd, Hays, KS 67601 and is currently estimated at $218,968, approximately $205 per square foot. 2505 General Hancock Rd is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Hays High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and High Plains Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Bought by
Swander Ezra N and Swander Kelli L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swander Ezra N | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $25,001 | $2,313 | $22,688 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $24,468 | $2,102 | $22,366 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $20,953 | $1,816 | $19,137 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,368 | $1,806 | $16,562 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $17,584 | $1,699 | $15,885 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $17,583 | $1,603 | $15,980 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $17,945 | $1,520 | $16,425 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $18,644 | $1,520 | $17,124 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $18,644 | $1,392 | $17,252 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,280 | $10,940 | $144,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,770 | $8,850 | $128,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map