2505 Hixson St Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Hixson St, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $451,988, approximately $206 per square foot. 2505 Hixson St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1992
Bought by
Sun Chun C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Chun C | $131,700 | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,481 | $123,690 | $35,000 | $88,690 |
| 2024 | $7,481 | $123,690 | $35,000 | $88,690 |
| 2023 | $7,376 | $123,690 | $35,000 | $88,690 |
| 2022 | $6,192 | $96,500 | $17,850 | $78,650 |
| 2021 | $6,292 | $96,500 | $17,850 | $78,650 |
| 2020 | $6,254 | $96,500 | $17,850 | $78,650 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $79,980 | $14,880 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $5,499 | $79,980 | $14,880 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $5,406 | $79,980 | $14,880 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $70,710 | $11,730 | $58,980 |
| 2015 | $5,120 | $70,710 | $11,730 | $58,980 |
| 2014 | $5,125 | $70,710 | $11,730 | $58,980 |
| 2013 | $2,602 | $70,700 | $11,725 | $58,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map