8930 Guilder St Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8930 Guilder St, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $472,239, approximately $190 per square foot. 8930 Guilder St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1991
Bought by
Christen Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christen Michael R | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,932 | $131,150 | $33,600 | $97,550 |
| 2024 | $7,932 | $131,150 | $33,600 | $97,550 |
| 2023 | $7,820 | $131,150 | $33,600 | $97,550 |
| 2022 | $7,315 | $114,000 | $17,010 | $96,990 |
| 2021 | $7,434 | $114,000 | $17,010 | $96,990 |
| 2020 | $7,389 | $114,000 | $17,010 | $96,990 |
| 2019 | $6,955 | $95,000 | $14,180 | $80,820 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $100,000 | $14,180 | $85,820 |
| 2017 | $6,759 | $100,000 | $14,180 | $85,820 |
| 2016 | $5,939 | $82,530 | $14,280 | $68,250 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $70,420 | $14,280 | $56,140 |
| 2014 | $5,104 | $70,420 | $14,280 | $56,140 |
| 2013 | $2,591 | $70,420 | $14,280 | $56,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map