2505 Long Ave van Meter, IA 50261
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Long Ave, van Meter, IA 50261 and is currently estimated at $355,427, approximately $236 per square foot. 2505 Long Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Van Meter Elementary School, Van Meter Middle School, and Van Meter Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Mark Foswr
Bought by
Foster Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
R M Madden Construction Inc
Bought by
Foster Mark and Foster Miranda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,029
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Miranda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foster Mark | $219,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Mark | $215,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $281,630 | $60,000 | $221,630 |
| 2024 | $4,452 | $275,950 | $60,000 | $215,950 |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $275,950 | $60,000 | $215,950 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $232,500 | $55,000 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $228,510 | $45,000 | $183,510 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $227,910 | $45,000 | $182,910 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $227,910 | $45,000 | $182,910 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $218,900 | $45,000 | $173,900 |
| 2017 | $4,470 | $218,900 | $45,000 | $173,900 |
| 2016 | $2 | $120 | $120 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2 | $120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2 | $120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map