2505 Maclennan St Napa, CA 94558
Pueblo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $802,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Maclennan St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $752,431, approximately $501 per square foot. 2505 Maclennan St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Pueblo Vista Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Momsen Wendy C and Momsen David G
Bought by
Mendoza Lynette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,962
Outstanding Balance
$453,437
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$298,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Malloy Patrick and Malloy Patricia
Bought by
Momsen Wendy C and Momsen David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Lynette M | $554,500 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Momsen Wendy C | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Lynette M | $565,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Momsen Wendy C | $343,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,045 | $643,016 | $261,128 | $381,888 |
| 2024 | $7,788 | $630,408 | $256,008 | $374,400 |
| 2023 | $7,788 | $618,048 | $250,989 | $367,059 |
| 2022 | $7,558 | $605,930 | $246,068 | $359,862 |
| 2021 | $7,454 | $594,050 | $241,244 | $352,806 |
| 2020 | $7,401 | $587,960 | $238,771 | $349,189 |
| 2019 | $7,248 | $576,433 | $234,090 | $342,343 |
| 2018 | $7,152 | $565,131 | $229,500 | $335,631 |
| 2017 | $7,010 | $554,050 | $225,000 | $329,050 |
| 2016 | $4,808 | $364,081 | $104,023 | $260,058 |
| 2015 | $4,490 | $358,613 | $102,461 | $256,152 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $351,589 | $100,454 | $251,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map