2505 Pendleton St Boise, ID 83705
Depot Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $423,586
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Pendleton St, Boise, ID 83705 and is currently estimated at $419,397, approximately $246 per square foot. 2505 Pendleton St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Dwain Reynolds William and Dwain Phyllis G
Bought by
Niendorf John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,059
Outstanding Balance
$14,955
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$404,442
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niendorf John E | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niendorf John E | $79,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |