2505 Plummer Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen South-Lincoln Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,996,642 - $2,369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$1,764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Plummer Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,141,161, approximately $1,763 per square foot. 2505 Plummer Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Schallenberger Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Mendez Daniel and Mendez Evelyn
Bought by
Mendez Daniel M and Mendez Evelyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,215
Outstanding Balance
$217,317
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,923,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Daniel M Mendez And Evelyn L Mendez 2002 and Mendez Daniel M
Bought by
Mendez Daniel and Mendez Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,215
Outstanding Balance
$217,317
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,923,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Mendez Daniel M and Mendez Evelyn L
Bought by
Mendez Daniel M and Mendez Evelyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Mendez Daniel M and Mendez Evelyn L
Bought by
Mendez Daniel and Mendez Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,280
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Mendez Daniel M and Mendez Evelyn L
Bought by
Mendez Daniel M and Evelyn L Mendez 2002 R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Mendez Daniel M
Bought by
Mendez Daniel M and Mendez Evelyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Mendez Nicholas M
Bought by
Mendez Daniel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Mendez Nicholas M
Bought by
Mendez Nicholas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Mendez Daniel | -- | First American Title | |
| Mendez Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Mendez Daniel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mendez Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Mendez Daniel M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mendez Daniel M | -- | -- | |
| Mendez Nicholas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Daniel | $244,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Daniel | $238,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Daniel M | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $188,727 | $31,850 | $156,877 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $185,027 | $31,226 | $153,801 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $181,400 | $30,614 | $150,786 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $177,844 | $30,014 | $147,830 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $174,358 | $29,426 | $144,932 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $172,571 | $29,125 | $143,446 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $169,188 | $28,554 | $140,634 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $165,872 | $27,995 | $137,877 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $69,621 | $27,447 | $42,174 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $68,257 | $26,909 | $41,348 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $67,232 | $26,505 | $40,727 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $65,916 | $25,986 | $39,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map