Estimated Value: $348,190 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 Seneca Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $383,048, approximately $155 per square foot. 2505 Seneca Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Fullenkamp Carl L and Fullenkamp Penelope J
Bought by
Crawford Thomas B and Crawford Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,910
Outstanding Balance
$112,829
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1979
Bought by
Fullenkamp Carl L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Thomas B | $209,900 | -- | |
| Fullenkamp Carl L | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Thomas B | $188,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $95,410 | $21,560 | $73,850 |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $86,210 | $22,400 | $63,810 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $86,210 | $22,400 | $63,810 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $86,210 | $22,400 | $63,810 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $68,950 | $17,920 | $51,030 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $68,950 | $17,920 | $51,030 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $68,950 | $17,920 | $51,030 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $55,800 | $16,980 | $38,820 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $55,800 | $16,980 | $38,820 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $55,800 | $16,980 | $38,820 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $51,670 | $15,720 | $35,950 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $51,670 | $15,720 | $35,950 |
| 2013 | $2,009 | $51,670 | $15,720 | $35,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map