2505 W Middlefield Rd Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,091,000 - $2,458,867
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$1,675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2505 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,271,217, approximately $1,674 per square foot. 2505 W Middlefield Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Bickford Family Trust
Bought by
Frances F Bickford Marital Trust and Bickford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frances F Bickford Marital Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,529 | $1,560,600 | $1,425,348 | $135,252 |
| 2024 | $18,529 | $1,530,000 | $1,397,400 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $18,287 | $1,500,000 | $1,370,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $83,110 | $27,620 | $55,490 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $81,481 | $27,079 | $54,402 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $80,647 | $26,802 | $53,845 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $79,067 | $26,277 | $52,790 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $77,517 | $25,762 | $51,755 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $75,998 | $25,257 | $50,741 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $74,509 | $24,762 | $49,747 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $73,391 | $24,391 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $71,955 | $23,914 | $48,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map