25051 Constitution Hwy Rhoadesville, VA 22542
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25051 Constitution Hwy, Rhoadesville, VA 22542 and is currently estimated at $333,980, approximately $161 per square foot. 25051 Constitution Hwy is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Locust Grove Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $185,200 | $30,000 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $185,200 | $30,000 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $185,200 | $30,000 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $185,200 | $30,000 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $190,200 | $30,000 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $190,200 | $30,000 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $149,500 | $30,000 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $149,500 | $30,000 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $149,500 | $30,000 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $149,500 | $30,000 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $153,600 | $35,000 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $153,600 | $35,000 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map