25118 Lafayette Dr Rhoadesville, VA 22542
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25118 Lafayette Dr, Rhoadesville, VA 22542 and is currently estimated at $377,971, approximately $195 per square foot. 25118 Lafayette Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Locust Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Switzer Lisa Michelle and Switzer Ronald Norris
Bought by
Switzer Ronald Norris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,095
Outstanding Balance
$233,313
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Nettles Michael L and Nettles Eleanor R
Bought by
Switzer Lisa Michelle and Switzer Ronald Norris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switzer Ronald Norris | -- | First Source Title | |
| Switzer Lisa Michelle | $315,000 | Edwards Frederick C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Switzer Ronald Norris | $238,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $183,100 | $37,100 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $183,100 | $37,100 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $183,100 | $37,100 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $183,100 | $37,100 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $206,800 | $37,100 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $206,800 | $37,100 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $169,700 | $37,100 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $169,700 | $37,100 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $169,700 | $37,100 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $169,700 | $37,100 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $169,800 | $42,300 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $169,800 | $42,300 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map