25224 Lafayette Dr Rhoadesville, VA 22542
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25224 Lafayette Dr, Rhoadesville, VA 22542 and is currently estimated at $541,831, approximately $183 per square foot. 25224 Lafayette Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Locust Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
White Russell and White Stephanie
Bought by
Wine Thomas L and Wine Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wine Thomas L | $305,000 | Central Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wine Thomas L | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $281,400 | $37,700 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $281,400 | $37,700 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $281,400 | $37,700 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $281,400 | $37,700 | $243,700 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $284,300 | $37,700 | $246,600 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $284,300 | $37,700 | $246,600 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $215,100 | $37,700 | $177,400 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $215,100 | $37,700 | $177,400 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $215,100 | $37,700 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $215,100 | $37,700 | $177,400 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $218,700 | $42,900 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $218,700 | $42,900 | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map