2506 Carroll Mill Rd Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $759,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2506 Carroll Mill Rd, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $726,582, approximately $225 per square foot. 2506 Carroll Mill Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Talbott Wagaman and Samuel Wagaman Jason
Bought by
Kerrie And Jason Wagaman Revocable Living Tru and Wagaman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Talbott Raymond Thomas
Bought by
Wagaman Kerrie Louise Talbott and Wagaman Jason Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Talbott Raymond Thomas
Bought by
Wagaman Kerrie Louise Talbott and Wagaman Jason Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Talbott Raymond Thomas Gail
Bought by
Talbott Raymond Thomas and Talbott Gail Louise Briele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Talbott Raymond T
Bought by
Talbott Raymond T Gail B and Talbott Kerrie Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerrie And Jason Wagaman Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wagaman Kerrie Louise Talbott | -- | -- | |
| Wagaman Kerrie Louise Talbott | -- | -- | |
| Talbott Raymond Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Talbott Raymond T Gail B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,093 | $473,100 | $210,700 | $262,400 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $443,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $413,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $383,200 | $108,100 | $275,100 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $383,200 | $108,100 | $275,100 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $383,200 | $108,100 | $275,100 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $405,300 | $108,100 | $297,200 |
| 2018 | $4,833 | $393,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $382,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $370,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,200 | $370,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,200 | $370,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map