2502 Carroll Mill Rd Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,656 - $684,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 Carroll Mill Rd, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $563,414, approximately $447 per square foot. 2502 Carroll Mill Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Christman Armand Flavian
Bought by
Christman Armand F and Christman Angelene D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1971
Sold by
Bonnie Brook Far Ms Inc
Bought by
Christman Armand Flavian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christman Armand F | -- | -- | |
| Christman Armand Flavian | $7,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $371,100 | $193,000 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $365,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $358,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $352,800 | $99,000 | $253,800 |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $326,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $300,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $274,800 | $99,000 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $274,800 | $99,000 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $274,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $278,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $278,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $278,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map