2506 E Aris Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,901 - $1,108,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,042
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2506 E Aris Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $935,475, approximately $231 per square foot. 2506 E Aris Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Randy T
Bought by
Nelson Randy T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Nelson Randy T and Nelson Anna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Randy T | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Nelson Randy T | $389,948 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $212,978 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Randy T | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $48,196 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $45,901 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $60,470 | $12,090 | $48,380 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $46,320 | $9,260 | $37,060 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $42,260 | $8,450 | $33,810 |
| 2020 | $3,729 | $41,150 | $8,230 | $32,920 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $38,500 | $7,700 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $36,650 | $7,330 | $29,320 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $37,030 | $7,400 | $29,630 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $37,530 | $7,500 | $30,030 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $35,720 | $7,140 | $28,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map