Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,156,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,929
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25064 Greyhawk Dr, Adel, IA 50003 and is currently estimated at $1,046,682, approximately $357 per square foot. 25064 Greyhawk Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Adel Elementary School, ADM Middle School, and DeSoto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Eagle Vista Llc
Bought by
Allen Brian R and Allen Shannon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,115
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,040,567
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Brian R | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Brian R | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,950 | $1,077,950 | $210,000 | $867,950 |
| 2024 | $9,698 | $1,044,610 | $210,000 | $834,610 |
| 2023 | $9,698 | $1,044,610 | $210,000 | $834,610 |
| 2022 | $70 | $486,010 | $210,000 | $276,010 |
| 2021 | $70 | $3,540 | $3,540 | $0 |
| 2020 | $74 | $3,540 | $3,540 | $0 |
| 2019 | $78 | $3,540 | $3,540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $78 | $3,540 | $3,540 | $0 |
| 2017 | $76 | $3,540 | $3,540 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map