2507 Andrade Ave Richmond, CA 94804
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Andrade Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $574,055, approximately $620 per square foot. 2507 Andrade Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Galloway Properties Llc
Bought by
Kumar Surinder and Sharma Veenita K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,457
Outstanding Balance
$26,041
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$548,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Grant Harold and Grant Minnie M
Bought by
Galloway Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Surinder | $306,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Galloway Properties Llc | $160,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Surinder | $300,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $367,754 | $258,391 | $109,363 |
| 2024 | $6,402 | $360,544 | $253,325 | $107,219 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $353,475 | $248,358 | $105,117 |
| 2022 | $6,273 | $346,545 | $243,489 | $103,056 |
| 2021 | $6,197 | $339,751 | $238,715 | $101,036 |
| 2019 | $5,817 | $329,676 | $231,636 | $98,040 |
| 2018 | $5,609 | $323,213 | $227,095 | $96,118 |
| 2017 | $5,475 | $316,877 | $222,643 | $94,234 |
| 2016 | $5,394 | $310,665 | $218,278 | $92,387 |
| 2015 | $5,359 | $306,000 | $215,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $40,622 | $17,575 | $23,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map