2507 Bucknell Dr Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Bucknell Dr, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $471,079, approximately $175 per square foot. 2507 Bucknell Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Buckhorn Elementary School, Mulrennan Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Klose Earle Henry and Klose Carol Jean
Bought by
Klose Living Trust and Klose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klose Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $163,672 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $159,059 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $154,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $149,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $145,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $143,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $140,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $137,708 | $0 | $0 |