2507 Cedarbridge Rd Northfield, NJ 08225
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $556,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Cedarbridge Rd, Northfield, NJ 08225 and is currently estimated at $514,149, approximately $229 per square foot. 2507 Cedarbridge Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Northfield Community Elementary School, Northfield Community Middle School, and Mainland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breslin Philip | $195,000 | -- | |
| Breslin Philip S | $195,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breslin Philip S | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Breslin Philip | $120,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,045 | $251,800 | $80,200 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $9,045 | $251,800 | $80,200 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $8,793 | $251,800 | $80,200 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $8,793 | $251,800 | $80,200 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $8,700 | $251,800 | $80,200 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $8,732 | $251,800 | $80,200 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $8,584 | $251,800 | $80,200 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $8,430 | $251,800 | $80,200 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $8,151 | $251,800 | $80,200 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $7,826 | $251,800 | $80,200 | $171,600 |
| 2015 | $7,718 | $251,800 | $80,200 | $171,600 |
| 2014 | $7,297 | $251,800 | $80,200 | $171,600 |
Map
- 2413 Shepherd Cir
- 2301 Zion Rd
- 701 W Mill Rd
- 2104 Grove Rd
- 537 Marita Ann Dr
- 1900 Oak Ave
- 210 Ridgewood Dr
- 1203 W Mill Rd
- 10 Joseph Ct
- 11 Dani Dr
- 1119 Nugent Terrace
- 24 W Yorkshire Ave
- 12 Fischer Rd
- 550 Central Ave Unit E8
- 550 Central Ave Unit N8
- 550 Central Ave Unit B-7
- 550 Central Ave Unit H-15
- 550 Central Ave Unit M-14
- 550 Central Ave Unit H-12
- 403 Park Ln
- 2501 Helen Dr E
- 2510 Helen Dr W
- 2503 Helen Dr E
- 2502 Helen Dr E
- 2509 Helen Dr W
- 2504 Helen Dr E
- 2505 Helen Dr E
- 2522 Helen Dr W
- 2500 Helen Dr E
- 2511 Cedarbridge Rd
- 2511 Helen Dr W
- 2506 Helen Dr E
- 2518 Helen Dr W
- 2501 Cedarbridge Rd
- 2513 Cedarbridge Rd
- 2421 Cedarbridge Rd
- 2513 Helen Dr W
- 2508 Helen Dr E
- 2515 Helen Dr W
- 2517 Helen Dr W
Ask me questions while you tour the home.