2502 Helen Dr E Northfield, NJ 08225
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $652,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 Helen Dr E, Northfield, NJ 08225 and is currently estimated at $479,103, approximately $409 per square foot. 2502 Helen Dr E is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Northfield Community Elementary School, Northfield Community Middle School, and Mainland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Havens Connie
Bought by
Aghdam Sholeh A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,479
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$356,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Howlett Leo
Bought by
Havens Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Kalinowski Thomas
Bought by
Havens Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1992
Sold by
Kaplan Geraldine
Bought by
Kalinowski Thomas and Kalinowski Dumadag,Dorothy