2507 E 5th St Tempe, AZ 85281
Apache NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 E 5th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $260,556, approximately $230 per square foot. 2507 E 5th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Laird Elementary School, McClintock High School, and Educational Models for Learning ? Arizona.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Haralson Ian
Bought by
Lindsley Massus and Lindsley Massus K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Haralson Ian and Haralson Danny Kieth
Bought by
Haralson Ian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsley Massus | $78,000 | First American Title | |
| Haralson Ian | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $8,278 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $792 | $7,884 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $792 | $18,250 | $3,650 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $756 | $14,400 | $2,880 | $11,520 |
| 2021 | $771 | $13,250 | $2,650 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $745 | $13,030 | $2,600 | $10,430 |
| 2019 | $731 | $11,320 | $2,260 | $9,060 |
| 2018 | $712 | $9,370 | $1,870 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $689 | $7,910 | $1,580 | $6,330 |
| 2016 | $686 | $7,800 | $1,560 | $6,240 |
| 2015 | $664 | $7,070 | $1,410 | $5,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map