2507 E 5th St Tempe, AZ 85281
Apache NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $279,362
2
Beds
2
Baths
987
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 E 5th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $255,841, approximately $259 per square foot. 2507 E 5th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Laird Elementary School, McClintock High School, and Educational Models for Learning ? Arizona.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
4 1 Proeprties Llc
Bought by
Sodhi Suminder and Sodhi Mandeep
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Anna & Joy Llc
Bought by
4 1 Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Huang Jui H
Bought by
Anna & Joy Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Dillon Cynthia M
Bought by
Huang Jui H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Lindsley Massus and Lindsley Massus K
Bought by
Lindsley Massus and Lindsley Sytacha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Tucciarone John A and Tucciarone Grace M
Bought by
Dillon Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,180
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Hornbacher Harlan D and Hornbacher Janice M
Bought by
Tucciarone John A and Tucciarone Grace M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,850
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodhi Suminder | $142,254 | None Available | |
| 4 1 Properties Llc | $115,000 | Magnus Title Agency Llc | |
| Anna & Joy Llc | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Huang Jui H | $45,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Lindsley Massus | -- | Stellar Title | |
| Dillon Cynthia M | $94,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Tucciarone John A | $85,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hornbacher Harlan D | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 4 1 Properties Llc | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsley Massus | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillon Cynthia M | $91,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucciarone John A | $83,850 | |
| Closed | Tucciarone John A | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $7,244 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $802 | $6,899 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $802 | $17,220 | $3,440 | $13,780 |
| 2022 | $769 | $13,700 | $2,740 | $10,960 |
| 2021 | $774 | $12,450 | $2,490 | $9,960 |
| 2020 | $751 | $12,150 | $2,430 | $9,720 |
| 2019 | $736 | $10,170 | $2,030 | $8,140 |
| 2018 | $718 | $8,330 | $1,660 | $6,670 |
| 2017 | $603 | $6,970 | $1,390 | $5,580 |
| 2016 | $600 | $6,960 | $1,390 | $5,570 |
| 2015 | $581 | $6,250 | $1,250 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map