2507 Grapewood Way Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,355 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2507 Grapewood Way, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $476,589, approximately $217 per square foot. 2507 Grapewood Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Oskovich Jon S and Oskovich Consuelo G
Bought by
Oskovich Jon S and Oskovich Consuelo G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Wyle Frank S
Bought by
Wyle Frank S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oskovich Jon S | -- | None Available | |
| Wyle Frank S | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $189,183 | $49,820 | $139,363 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $181,839 | $47,887 | $133,952 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $178,275 | $46,949 | $131,326 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $174,780 | $46,029 | $128,751 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $172,989 | $45,558 | $127,431 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $169,598 | $44,665 | $124,933 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $166,274 | $43,790 | $122,484 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $163,015 | $42,932 | $120,083 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $159,820 | $42,091 | $117,729 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $157,420 | $41,459 | $115,961 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $154,337 | $40,647 | $113,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map