Seller's Agent in 2018
Jared Van Cleave
CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames
(515) 460-7777
5 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $506,000
Spacious ranch in convenient South Ames location. Features include: large lot, mature trees, walking distance to Jack Trice Stadium and VetMed, deck, shed, beautiful landscaping, oversized 2 car attached garage, spacious main floor with LR, DR, kitchen with stainless appliances and pantry, breakfast nook, FR with gas fireplace, laundry, 2 full baths, and 3 bedrooms, fully finished lower level with full 2nd kitchen, FR, 2 huge bedrooms, full bath, laundry, and storage rooms, new carpet in lower level, new water heater 2017, new furnace/ac 2010, new main floor laminate, new garage door and opener 2017, and much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames License #S57980 Listed on: 07/16/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jared Van Cleave
JDR Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanger Peter F | $265,000 | -- | |
| Gieselman Heath Harold | $184,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanger Peter F | $211,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Gieselman Heath Harold | $147,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Sold | $264,900 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,888 | $436,100 | $80,700 | $355,400 |
| 2024 | $5,956 | $429,900 | $70,600 | $359,300 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $429,900 | $70,600 | $359,300 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $282,300 | $70,600 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $282,300 | $70,600 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $274,900 | $68,700 | $206,200 |
| 2019 | $4,768 | $274,900 | $68,700 | $206,200 |
| 2018 | $4,650 | $274,900 | $68,700 | $206,200 |
| 2017 | $4,650 | $274,900 | $68,700 | $206,200 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $210,500 | $40,600 | $169,900 |
| 2015 | $3,554 | $210,500 | $40,600 | $169,900 |
| 2014 | $3,312 | $193,000 | $37,200 | $155,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jared Van Cleave
CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames
(515) 460-7777
5 in this area
169 Total Sales
c
Buyer's Agent in 2018
cia.rets.jvancleave-2
cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE
c
Buyer's Agent in 2018
cia.rets.jvancleave-3
cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE
c
Buyer's Agent in 2018
cia.rets.jvancleave2
cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE
c
Buyer's Agent in 2018
cia.rets.jvancleave
cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE
c
Buyer's Agent in 2018
cia.rets.jvancleave3
cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 49950
APN: 09-16-402-115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.