25074 Kemp Dr Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $1,031,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,062
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25074 Kemp Dr, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $881,624, approximately $287 per square foot. 25074 Kemp Dr is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Wormstadt Family Properties Llc
Bought by
Sedlacek Daniel and Willis Fiona K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedlacek Daniel | $469,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,910 | $773,879 | $243,150 | $530,729 |
| 2024 | $7,201 | $773,879 | $243,150 | $530,729 |
| 2023 | $6,605 | $864,307 | $243,150 | $621,157 |
| 2022 | $6,069 | $621,340 | $151,800 | $469,540 |
| 2021 | $5,226 | $542,849 | $94,220 | $448,629 |
| 2020 | $4,960 | $442,269 | $83,366 | $358,903 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $442,269 | $83,366 | $358,903 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $372,179 | $82,866 | $289,313 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $372,179 | $82,866 | $289,313 |
| 2016 | $4,797 | $368,179 | $78,866 | $289,313 |
| 2015 | $4,797 | $379,802 | $0 | $379,802 |
| 2013 | -- | $296,726 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map