2508 9th Ave Sacramento, CA 95818
Curtis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $702,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 9th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95818 and is currently estimated at $674,283, approximately $519 per square foot. 2508 9th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Esparza Christian and Esparza Christian W
Bought by
Esparza Christian W and Christian W Esparza Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Skalisky Claire M and Claire M Skalisky Revocable Tr
Bought by
Esparza Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,332
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$588,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2002
Sold by
Skalisky Claire M
Bought by
Skalisky Claire M and Claire M Skalisky Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Christian W | -- | None Available | |
| Esparza Christian | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Skalisky Claire M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esparza Christian | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,883 | $597,969 | $178,410 | $419,559 |
| 2024 | $16,883 | $586,245 | $174,912 | $411,333 |
| 2023 | $16,717 | $574,751 | $171,483 | $403,268 |
| 2022 | $16,592 | $563,482 | $168,121 | $395,361 |
| 2021 | $6,689 | $552,434 | $164,825 | $387,609 |
| 2020 | $7,982 | $546,770 | $163,135 | $383,635 |
| 2019 | $6,360 | $536,050 | $159,937 | $376,113 |
| 2018 | $6,195 | $525,540 | $156,801 | $368,739 |
| 2017 | $6,111 | $515,236 | $153,727 | $361,509 |
| 2016 | $5,599 | $473,672 | $141,326 | $332,346 |
| 2015 | $7,121 | $438,586 | $130,858 | $307,728 |
| 2014 | $7,192 | $434,243 | $129,562 | $304,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map