2508 Bedford Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,885
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 Bedford Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $744,904, approximately $191 per square foot. 2508 Bedford Rd is a home with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Morrison Taylor Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Reddy Basireddy Raghunath and Basireddy Gari Mounika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,784
Outstanding Balance
$691,966
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,938
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddy Basireddy Raghunath | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reddy Basireddy Raghunath | $725,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,959 | $707,781 | $145,251 | $562,530 |
| 2024 | $17,965 | $708,736 | $145,251 | $563,485 |
| 2023 | $8,275 | $547,197 | $130,353 | $416,844 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $78,212 | $78,212 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map