2508 Borton Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93109
West Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,117,000 - $2,450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$1,912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2508 Borton Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $2,237,355, approximately $1,912 per square foot. 2508 Borton Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Cumbre Junior High School, San Marcos Senior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Velliotes Steven Samuel
Bought by
Velliotes Family Trust and Velliotes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Velliotes Steve and Donna Yencer Living Trust
Bought by
Velliotes Steven Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Yencer Donna
Bought by
Donna Yencer Living Trust and Yencer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Mary L Woodring Living Trust and Yencer Donna
Bought by
Yencer Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Woodring Mary L
Bought by
Mary L Woodring Living Trust and Woodring
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velliotes Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Velliotes Steven Samuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donna Yencer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yencer Donna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary L Woodring Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,149 | $1,734,000 | $1,224,000 | $510,000 |
| 2023 | $7,149 | $89,521 | $34,576 | $54,945 |
| 2022 | $900 | $87,767 | $33,899 | $53,868 |
| 2021 | $876 | $86,047 | $33,235 | $52,812 |
| 2020 | $866 | $85,166 | $32,895 | $52,271 |
| 2019 | $849 | $83,497 | $32,250 | $51,247 |
| 2018 | $835 | $81,861 | $31,618 | $50,243 |
| 2017 | $806 | $80,257 | $30,999 | $49,258 |
| 2016 | $874 | $78,685 | $30,392 | $48,293 |
| 2014 | $802 | $75,987 | $29,350 | $46,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map